2020 Jos Chillin National Invitational: Jazzy, Mees Palace two others through to U13 semi final; Gombe U15 hits last four too

0
348

Despite having one match each left to play in their various Groups of the ongoing Under 13 category of the Jos Chillin National Invitational, the quartet of Mees Palace FA, Ekiti Baby Bees, Delta Warriors and Jazzy Stars FA have already booked their semi final tickets.

In some Under 13 matches played yesterday, Ekiti Baby Bees FA have Bamisaye Olakunle to thank for his hattrick to overcome a resilient Tuffray Academy 3-1 to book their semi final tickets.


Here are other results of matches played on Wednesday :

Delta Warriors 6 (Okwara Amarachi, Toluwa Kingsley, Ejas David, John Abid, Hassan Mohammed(og) and Umar Sadiq(og) Liverpool FA 0

Mees Palace 4 (Mafeng Sunday(2), Auwal Mohammed, Alvin Ajik) Heartland FA 1 (Yusuf Hamisu).

Gombe United Under-15 team are the only team that have made it to the semi final thus far in this category after winning their second match in a bounce beating St. Monica FA 2-0 at the Rwang Pam Township Stadium yesterday.
Alkasim Adamu and Safwan Bashir scored the goals for the Desert Warriors.

Ekiti Bees 0 Horvel Prime 1(Victor Okhibe)

Pepsi Academy 1(Fatimoh Adams) Heartland FA 0

Delta Warriors 1(Okeke Uche) City Rollers 1(Ibrahim Abdulahi).

Table toppers in Group A of the Under 13 category, Horvel Prime FA of Abuja needs a win against a dreaded Mees Palace FA to be the second team to join Gombe United in the semi finals.
Horvel FA are having 4pts to sit at the top, while Mees Palace are third with 1 point.
This match that promises to be explosive will be played at the Rwang Pam Township Stadium by 8:30am.

Here are all the fixtures of matches slated for today:

Fixtures of Jos Chillin Invitational U 13

MPFA Vs Ekiti Baby Bees (10.00am)-Rwang Pam stadium

Heartland Bauchi Vs Tuffray (3:00pm) (St. John’s college)

Delta Warriors Vs Jazzy Stars (1.45pm)- St. John’s college field.

Fixtures of Jos Chillin Invitational U 15

Ekiti Bees Vs Heartland Bauchi (8.30am) – St John’s college

MPFA Vs Horvel Prime Academy Abuja (8.30am) – Rwang Pam stadium

Delta Warriors Vs Gombe United (10am)- St John’s college field

City Rollers Vs St. Monica’s Aca (4.15pm).

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here